Company
South Yorkshire Police Sports and Social Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is South Yorkshire Police Sports and Social Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- James RogersDirector · since 2025
- Kieran FrainDirector · since 2024
- James William MolloyDirector · since 2024
- Joel TurnerDirector · since 2024
- Lee Eric BeckDirector · since 2023
- Steven James DakinDirector · since 2023
- Gemma Louise IbbitsonDirector · since 2019
- David PattimoreDirector · since 2014
- Nicholas James BramallDirector · since 2012
- Jarrod Anthony KenyonDirector · since 2011
- David Tait SumnerDirector · since 2004
- David Crawshaw StaniforthDirector · since 2001
- Peter Colin DarlingSecretary · since 2001
Previous officers 57
- Andrew Mark Coulter 2023-2024 View profile
- Simon Christopher Kirkham 2023-2026 View profile
- Stephen Michael Broughton 2019-2024 View profile
- Richard John Burgess 2015-2023 View profile
- Jayne Forrest 2015-2023 View profile
- Christopher Malcolm Corker 2014-2025 View profile
- Peter Roche 2014-2026 View profile
- Ian Martin Womersley 2012-2014 View profile
- Lynne Elizabeth Harrison 2012-2014 View profile
- Timothey Andrew Fish 2012-2016 View profile
- John Kelvin Yorke 2011-2014 View profile
- Caroline Rollitt 2011-2012 View profile
- Simon Hemsworth 2011-2014 View profile
- Mathew Birch 2010-2012 View profile
- Andrew Hellen 2009-2014 View profile
- Richard Andrew Wood 2009-2015 View profile
- Anthony Paul Pearson 2009-2014 View profile
- Joanne Moss 2009-2011 View profile
- Gail Wragg 2009-2011 View profile
- Jonathan Spencer Brook 2008-2015 View profile
- Andrew John Harbon 2007-2010 View profile
- Glyn Shakespeare 2006-2009 View profile
- Elizabeth Victoria Watson 2006-2008 View profile
- Adrian Roy Brown 2005-2014 View profile
- David Hartley 2005-2017 View profile
- Roger Lipski 2005-2009 View profile
- John Russell Parramore 2005-2024 View profile
- Gary Buipknorn 2005-2006 View profile
- Glen Howe 2004-2008 View profile
- Stephen Shaw 2004-2007 View profile
- Mark Webster 2004-2007 View profile
- Roy Jarvis 2004-2005 View profile
- Clive Westlake 2002-2012 View profile
- Lynda Marie Jackson 2002-2007 View profile
- Carol West 2002-2014 View profile
- Gary West 2001-2002 View profile
- Lesley Karen Turner 2001-2006 View profile
- Stephen Murray 2001-2002 View profile
- Anthony Edward Ashton 2001-2006 View profile
- Kenneth William Shephard 2001-2005 View profile
- Paul Martin 2001-2002 View profile
- Judith Maria Clapham 2001-2002 View profile
- Phillip Norman Foster 2001-2010 View profile
- Alan Billing 2001-2002 View profile
- Alan Reaney 2001-2012 View profile
- Chapman, Helen, Inspector 2001-2004 View profile
- Ian Kincaid Robb 2001-2017 View profile
- Howard Bruce Cable 2001-2002 View profile
- Kevin Lincoln 2001-2012 View profile
- Jack Whitham 2001-2005 View profile
- Jeffrey Charles Salisbury 2001-2002 View profile
- Edgar, Paul, Detective Constable 2001-2003 View profile
- Kenneth John Corbett 2001-2002 View profile
- Robert Keith Lindop 2001-2011 View profile
- Robert Murray Simpson 2001-2014 View profile
- Clive Graham Davis 2001-2006 View profile
- Marissa Jane Huntington Cooper 2007-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £369,171
- Total assets
- £372,754
- Cash
- £206,242
- Employees
- 24
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £369,171 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £369,171 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £423,380 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- James Rogers Director · appointed 2025
- Lee Eric Beck Director · appointed 2023
- Kieran Frain Director · appointed 2024
- Jarrod Anthony Kenyon Director · appointed 2011
- James William Molloy Director · appointed 2024
- David Tait Sumner Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas James Bramall Director · appointed 2012
- Gemma Louise Ibbitson Director · appointed 2019
- David Crawshaw Staniforth Director · appointed 2001
- Steven James Dakin Director · appointed 2023
- David Pattimore Director · appointed 2014
- Joel Turner Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Jarrod Anthony Kenyon Director · appointed 2011
- David Tait Sumner Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas James Bramall Director · appointed 2012
- Gemma Louise Ibbitson Director · appointed 2019
- David Crawshaw Staniforth Director · appointed 2001
- David Pattimore Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (10)
- James Rogers Director · appointed 2025
- Kieran Frain Director · appointed 2024
- Jarrod Anthony Kenyon Director · appointed 2011
- James William Molloy Director · appointed 2024
- David Tait Sumner Director · appointed 2004
- Nicholas James Bramall Director · appointed 2012
- Gemma Louise Ibbitson Director · appointed 2019
- David Crawshaw Staniforth Director · appointed 2001
- David Pattimore Director · appointed 2014
- Joel Turner Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Lee Eric Beck Director · appointed 2023
- Steven James Dakin Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Simon Christopher Kirkham Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Christopher Malcolm Corker Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
- Peter Roche Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04186021
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data