Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tang LTD.

Tang LTD. is an active UK company (number 04188978), incorporated 2001. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tang LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Jiacong Chen 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Bangqiong Chen 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. Andy Tsang 2001-2009 Director View profile
  4. Companies ETC LTD 2001-2001 Corporate-nominee-director View profile
  5. Yitian Xu 2009-2019 Secretary View profile
  6. Jing Ma 2002-2009 Secretary View profile
  7. Mengya Jin 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Secretaries ETC. LTD 2001-2002 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/03/2001

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Hongwei Luo
    appoints directors · notified 2023-03-12
  • Bangqiong Chen ceased 2019-08-06
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
  • Hongwei Luo ceased 2021-12-27
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, 50-75% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2019-09-18
  • Jiacong Chen ceased 2023-03-12
    75-100% shares · notified 2021-12-27

Group

  1. Tang LTD. is controlled by Hongwei Luo
    Evidence
    active appoints directors · notified 2023-03-12 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Hongwei Luo.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£64,026
Total assets
-£14,192
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported-£64,026
2025-09-30Not reported-£64,026

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04188978
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data