Company
Sevco 1253 Limited
Sevco 1253 Limited is an active UK company (number 04196587), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Laura Margaret Dovey. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sevco 1253 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Carol Susan Dovey 2014-2016 View profile
- Toby Christopher Dovey 2014-2016 View profile
- Lucinda Dovey 2014-2016 View profile
- Lindsay Dovey 2014-2016 View profile
- Leonard Dovey 2001-2018 View profile
- Michael Ian Baroth 2001-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Leonard Dovey ceased 2023-03-01
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Sevco 1253 Limited
is controlled by Leonard Dovey
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Leonard Dovey.
17 other companies in this group
- South Terrace Properties Limited
- Dovey Estates Limited
- Dovey Holdings South Wales Limited
- Westrise Property Developments Limited
- 00541089
- 01053937
- Port Properties (South Wales) Limited
- 02189226
- Magicfirst Limited
- Detailsection Limited
- Certainfacts Limited
- Sevco 1252 Limited
- Lodgeground Property Management Limited
- PAN Maritime LTD.
- P & P Properties Limited
- Taylor Power Environmental Limited
- Dovey Property Trading Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-29 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-09-29 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Laura Margaret Dovey Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Laura Margaret Dovey Director · appointed 2001
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04196587
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data