Company
14 Cambridge Gardens Management Company Limited
14 Cambridge Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04196997), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Francisco Javier Suarez-Llanos Florez and Dogan Delman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 14 Cambridge Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- John Robert Thorpe Warren 2013-2021 View profile
- Sally Young 2005-2013 View profile
- Antony David Foster 2001-2025 View profile
- Dr Linda Bell 2001-2020 View profile
- Nicholas Moorby 2001-2001 View profile
- Charles Peter Bell 2001-2005 View profile
- Christine Brain 2001-2001 View profile
- Ann Foster 2005-2025 View profile
- Diane Joan Drummond 2001-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,617
- Total assets
- £6,617
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £6,617 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £3,419 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dogan Delman Director · appointed 2022
- Heather Marlene Renouf Director · appointed 2021
- Colin Mills Director · appointed 2001
- Francisco Javier Suarez-Llanos Florez Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Colin Mills Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Dogan Delman Director · appointed 2022
- Heather Marlene Renouf Director · appointed 2021
- Colin Mills Director · appointed 2001
- Francisco Javier Suarez-Llanos Florez Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04196997
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data