Company
Fait UK Limited
Fait UK Limited is an active UK company (number 04198427), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Dawn Lesley Mernagh and Julia Ann Finley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fait UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Soulet Mary Finley 2001-2012 View profile
- 1ST Cert Formations Limited 2001-2001 View profile
- Donald Finley 2001-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2001
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Darren John Mernagh
25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-11 - Stephen Finley
25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Donald Finley ceased 2022-02-22
25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-11
Group
- Fait UK Limited
is controlled by Darren John Mernagh
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Darren John Mernagh.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £49,605
- Total assets
- £52,493
- Cash
- £72,668
- Employees
- 0.09
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £49,605 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £49,605 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Stephen Finley Director · appointed 2001
- Dawn Lesley Mernagh Director · appointed 2001
- Julia Ann Finley Director · appointed 2001
- Darren John Mernagh Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Finley Director · appointed 2001
- Dawn Lesley Mernagh Director · appointed 2001
- Julia Ann Finley Director · appointed 2001
- Darren John Mernagh Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Stephen Finley Director · appointed 2001
- Dawn Lesley Mernagh Director · appointed 2001
- Julia Ann Finley Director · appointed 2001
- Darren John Mernagh Director · appointed 2001
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04198427
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data