Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Marley Croft Residents Association Limited

Marley Croft Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 04199228), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Paul John Suller and David James Mackenzie-Rapin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Marley Croft Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Benjiman Duke 2014-2016 Director View profile
  2. Jordan James Mccarthy 2014-2015 Director View profile
  3. Paul Anthony Irving 2014-2024 Director View profile
  4. Donna Nicastro 2007-2011 Director View profile
  5. Hedvig Kathrine Skytte Schmidt 2006-2014 Director View profile
  6. Richard John Parreira 2003-2006 Director View profile
  7. Ricky Anthony Chance 2001-2003 Director View profile
  8. Bennett Clarke & James Limited 2018-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Galbraith Property Services Limited 2017-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Jane Phillips 2015-2017 Secretary View profile
  11. Laura Natalie Peak 2014-2015 Secretary View profile
  12. Paul Moutsatsos 2007-2014 Secretary View profile
  13. Malcolm James Iggulden 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  14. Susie Michelle Boast 2001-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/04/2001

Financials

Net assets
£11
Total assets
£11
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£11
2025-04-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.2y median 10.4y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04199228
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data