Company
Azalea Court (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited
Azalea Court (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04199275), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Jeanette Elizabeth Rees and Robert David Minor. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Azalea Court (Bournemouth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- David John Wilson 2012-2025 View profile
- Alan Fox 2005-2012 View profile
- Melvyn Bloomberg 2004-2011 View profile
- Andrew Simon Turner 2002-2005 View profile
- Anne Margaret Muslin 2002-2003 View profile
- Sharon Alison Kinch 2004-2007 View profile
- Colin Peter Wetherall 2004-2004 View profile
- Helen Susan Mills 2002-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/04/2001
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Colin James Dorsett Director · appointed 2011
- Jeanette Elizabeth Rees Director · appointed 2026
- Robert David Minor Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Colin James Dorsett Director · appointed 2011
- Robert David Minor Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Colin James Dorsett Director · appointed 2011
- Jeanette Elizabeth Rees Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Robert David Minor Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- David John Wilson Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04199275
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data