Company
Gary Paffett Racing Limited
Gary Paffett Racing Limited is an active UK company (number 04201855), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Lisa Marie Paffett and Gary James Paffett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gary Paffett Racing Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- James Henry Paffett 2001-2005 View profile
- 2MB Sports Management Limited 2006-2015 View profile
- Patrick O'Byrne 2001-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2001
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Gary James Paffett
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Lisa Marie Paffett
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Gary Paffett Racing Limited
is controlled by Gary James Paffett
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Gary James Paffett.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £47,845
- Total assets
- £47,845
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £47,845 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gary James Paffett Director · appointed 2001
- Lisa Marie Paffett Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Gary James Paffett Director · appointed 2001
- Lisa Marie Paffett Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Gary James Paffett Director · appointed 2001
- Lisa Marie Paffett Director · appointed 2009
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04201855
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data