Company
Hill Holdings Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hill Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Anthony Charles ParkerDirector · since 2024
- Thomas Mark HillDirector · since 2020
- Ann Josephine SantryDirector · since 2020
- Naisha Andrea Denise PolaineDirector · since 2020
- Gregory James HillDirector · since 2014
- Ernest Stephen BatteyDirector · since 2012
- Kieran Thomas LarkinDirector · since 2009
- Andrew Richard HillDirector · since 2001
- Anthony Charles ParkerSecretary · since 2024
Previous officers 3
- Neil Stuart Williams 2011-2023 View profile
- Julie Williams 2001-2011 View profile
- Neil Stuart Williams 2011-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2001
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Hill Holdings Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
130 other companies in this group
- Hill Marleigh (Phase 3) LLP
- Hill (Croxley Green) LLP
- Hill Marleigh (Phase 2) LLP
- OC431982
- South Cambridgeshire Investment Partnership LLP
- Hill (Pound Lane) LLP
- Meridian Hill (Chigwell) Limited
- Dollis Hill Wembley LLP
- Teviot Estate Developments LLP
- Burlington Place 1 (Foxton) Management Company Limited
- Gravesham Community Investment Partnership LLP
- Millside Grange (Croxley Green) Management Company Limited
- Norwich Road (Attleborough) Management Company Limited
- Hill Residential Limited
- Cormorant Block Management Company Limited
- MPM Properties (Investments) Limited
- Hill Residential (Solutions) Limited
- Hill (Willway Street) LLP
- Hill (Hardwick) LLP
- Hill Investment Partnerships Limited
- Hill (Balsham Road) LLP
- Dagenham Green Phase 1 Commercial LTD
- Canalside (Oxford) Management Company Limited
- Home Hill LLP
- Winchelsea Management Company Limited
- Latimer Hill Attleborough LLP
- Arthur Court (Private Block) Management Company Limited
- Water Eaton Lane (Kidlington) Management Company Limited
- Sandell's Yard Management Company Limited
- CIP (Mill Road) Limited
- Marleigh Estate Management Company Limited
- Hill Partnerships (Western) Limited
- Nine Wells Block Management Company Limited
- Hill Residential (Little Chalfont 1) Limited
- Trinity WAY Management Company Limited
- Mosaics Management Company Limited
- Samara House Management Company Limited
- Romsey Works Cambridge Management Company Limited
- ONE Baltic Wharf LLP
- OC423576
- L&Q Hill Brentford LLP
- Abbotts Chase Management Company Limited
- Little Chalfont Estate Management Company Limited
- Elmstead Residents Management Company Limited
- Farehurst Park (Fulbourn) Management Company Limited
- Kingsley Block Management Company Limited
- Fanshawe Road (E1 and W2) Management Company Limited
- Hill Marleigh LLP
- Town Hill Developments LLP
- Hollymead Square (Management) Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,861,000
- Total assets
- £3,861,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- £7,228,000
Filed as Group accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,861,000 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,861,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Andrew Richard Hill Director · appointed 2001
- Kieran Thomas Larkin Director · appointed 2009
- Anthony Charles Parker Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Mark Hill Director · appointed 2020
- Ann Josephine Santry Director · appointed 2020
- Gregory James Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Naisha Andrea Denise Polaine Director · appointed 2020
- Ernest Stephen Battey Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Richard Hill Director · appointed 2001
- Kieran Thomas Larkin Director · appointed 2009
- Thomas Mark Hill Director · appointed 2020
- Ann Josephine Santry Director · appointed 2020
- Gregory James Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Naisha Andrea Denise Polaine Director · appointed 2020
- Ernest Stephen Battey Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (8)
- Andrew Richard Hill Director · appointed 2001
- Kieran Thomas Larkin Director · appointed 2009
- Anthony Charles Parker Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Mark Hill Director · appointed 2020
- Ann Josephine Santry Director · appointed 2020
- Gregory James Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Naisha Andrea Denise Polaine Director · appointed 2020
- Ernest Stephen Battey Director · appointed 2012
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04202304
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data