Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ferry Quays Block 1 Flat Management Company Limited

Ferry Quays Block 1 Flat Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04202494), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Milan Shah and Esther Maria Duran Fernandez. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ferry Quays Block 1 Flat Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Fariah Khan 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Colin Meads Omri 2024-2025 Director View profile
  3. Sunita Verma 2024-2024 Director View profile
  4. Michael Denniss 2022-2026 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas David Bailey 2021-2023 Director View profile
  6. Laurie Lesley Denton 2020-2024 Director View profile
  7. Ian Mark Ronald Perry 2019-2019 Director View profile
  8. Neil Christopher Bennett 2018-2020 Director View profile
  9. Sandra Doreen Moore 2017-2024 Director View profile
  10. Ruth Sarah Barlow 2015-2020 Director View profile
  11. Dr Stavros Isaiadis 2011-2016 Director View profile
  12. Simon David Hines 2010-2016 Director View profile
  13. Olive Catherine Coleman 2006-2011 Director View profile
  14. Nicholas Leslie Doczi 2005-2017 Director View profile
  15. Rosalie Ellen Robson 2005-2009 Director View profile
  16. Paula Gray 2001-2005 Director View profile
  17. Southern Secretarial Services Limited 2011-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. County Estate Management 2005-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Richard Hemingway 2002-2005 Secretary View profile
  20. Lisa Mundy 2001-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/04/2001

Financials

Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.2y median 2.2y
average tenure
2.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 6Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04202494
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data