Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

35 Unthank Road Residents Association Limited

35 Unthank Road Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 04204032), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Mervin Stanis Xavier and Ben John Dunne. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 35 Unthank Road Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Jonathan William Syder 2013-2025 Director View profile
  2. Caroline Sheldon 2005-2013 Director View profile
  3. Neil Liam Burke 2005-2022 Director View profile
  4. Richard Winston Jenner 2005-2007 Director View profile
  5. Richard Coward 2005-2014 Director View profile
  6. Philip George Kirby 2001-2005 Director View profile
  7. Watsons Property Group Ltd 2022-2025 Secretary View profile
  8. Edwin Watson Partnership 2020-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Oliver James Haswell 2007-2025 Secretary View profile
  10. Christopher John Horne 2004-2022 Secretary View profile
  11. Giles Henry Franklin Davis 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/04/2001

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£1
2026-01-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.3y median 2.2y
average tenure
9.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Hospitality 2Other services 2Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04204032
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data