Company
Shorncliffe Drive Residents Company Limited
Shorncliffe Drive Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04205674), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, John Frank Leach and Andrew Paul Hodnett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Shorncliffe Drive Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Christopher Marshall Cale 2018-2025 View profile
- Filbuk Nominees Limited 2001-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/04/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Annington Nominees Limited ceased 2018-08-17
significant influence · notified 2017-04-25
Group
- Shorncliffe Drive Residents Company Limited
is controlled by Annington Nominees Limited
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-25, ceased 2018-08-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Annington Nominees Limited
is controlled by Annington Management Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Annington Management Limited
is controlled by Annington Homes Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Annington Homes Limited
is controlled by Annington Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Annington Limited
is controlled by Guy Hands
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Guy Hands.
324 other companies in this group
- Butlers Meadow Residents Company Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO. 8) Limited
- Kinova Limited
- Javelin Construction Company Limited
- Morrell-Ixworth Limited
- Fort Halstead (Beckman Close) Residents Company Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO.4) Limited
- Annington (DA) Investment Limited
- Croydon Common LTD
- Keith Park Road Residents Company Limited
- The Avenue (Stoke Mandeville) Management Company Limited
- Annington Funding PLC
- Bulford Residents Company Limited
- Awas 35094 UK Limited
- Scampton Residents Company Limited
- Annington Finance NO. 1 PLC
- 08092763
- Hand Picked Design & Build LTD
- Marchwood (Africa Drive) Residents Company Limited
- Rosehip Chase (ELY) Block Management Company Limited
- Annington Property (NO.2) Limited
- Watton Residents Company Limited
- Brighterkind (PC) Limited
- Uxbridge (Buchan) Residents Company Limited
- Priors Grange 2 Management Company Limited
- Tilia Community Living Topco 1 LLP
- Tilia Sovereign LLP
- Waterbeach (Abbey Place) Residents Company Limited
- Annington Limited
- Hopkins Homes EBT Trustees Limited
- Annington Subsidiary Holdings Limited
- Countryside Annington (Mill Hill) Limited
- Annington Rentals Management Limited
- Annington Rentals (NO. 7) Limited
- Fawsley Hall NO 2 Limited
- Stokesay Road Residents Company Limited
- WY (Woodland Park) Limited
- Tilia Homes Limited
- Montgomery Place Management Company Limited
- Biggin Hill Residents Company Limited
- Allison Homes Eastern Limited
- Bellwinch Homes Limited
- Stokesley Holdco 2 LLP
- Terra Firma Investments LP II
- Kirton in Lindsey Residents Company Limited
- Wyton Residents Company Limited
- Winter (UK) Leasing Three Limited
- ELM Road (Marham) Residents Company Limited
- Chediston Place (Halesworth) Management Company Limited
- Awas 29676 UK Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £43
- Total assets
- £43
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £43 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £43 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Paul Hodnett Director · appointed 2018
- John Frank Leach Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Paul Hodnett Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew Paul Hodnett Director · appointed 2018
- John Frank Leach Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Christopher Marshall Cale Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04205674
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data