Company
Brecknock Farmers Market Limited
Brecknock Farmers Market Limited is an active UK company (number 04208479), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Zoe Allen and Andrew Gwyn Stephen Jenkins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brecknock Farmers Market Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Teri-Ann Winslow 2015-2025 View profile
- Alison Jane Thomas 2010-2011 View profile
- Suzanne Cooke 2009-2025 View profile
- Justin Timothy Seymour Grant 2007-2018 View profile
- Graham Morris 2006-2007 View profile
- Martin Richard Buck 2006-2025 View profile
- Martin Price 2006-2007 View profile
- Mairwen Elizabeth Price 2005-2015 View profile
- Nicholas George Sanders 2005-2011 View profile
- David Lang 2004-2007 View profile
- Nigel Patrick Devlin 2004-2025 View profile
- Joanne Marie Nixon 2003-2025 View profile
- Gavin James Beauchamp Hogg 2003-2009 View profile
- Richard Evans Bevan 2003-2004 View profile
- Elizabeth Sharn Drury 2001-2010 View profile
- Lynda Margaret Price 2001-2005 View profile
- Garnons-Williams, David Penry, Lt Col 2001-2018 View profile
- Hazel Margaret Barham 2001-2001 View profile
- Janet Elizabeth Williams 2001-2012 View profile
- Joel Edward Durrell 2007-2012 View profile
- Sally Corena Gudrun Herdman 2002-2010 View profile
- Roger Charles Derbyshire 2001-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,593
- Total assets
- £1,593
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £1,593 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £1,593 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £2,017 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Zoe Allen Director · appointed 2025
- Harry Chapman Director · appointed 2015
- Andrew Gwyn Stephen Jenkins Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Harry Chapman Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Zoe Allen Director · appointed 2025
- Harry Chapman Director · appointed 2015
- Andrew Gwyn Stephen Jenkins Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Martin Richard Buck Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2025
- Joanne Marie Nixon Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2025
- Nigel Patrick Devlin Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2025
- Teri-Ann Winslow Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
- Suzanne Cooke Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04208479
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data