Company
Goodweave UK
Goodweave UK is an active UK company (number 04210546), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including Kunera Moore - Korthals Altes and Dr Amanda Berlan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Goodweave UK. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Edward Frank Millard 2012-2013 View profile
- Emily Delap 2008-2009 View profile
- Moazzam Tufail Malik 2007-2013 View profile
- Paul Walker 2006-2008 View profile
- Fay Dixon Handley 2004-2008 View profile
- Malini Mehra 2001-2007 View profile
- Michael Kay 2001-2005 View profile
- Deborah Ilene Doane 2001-2007 View profile
- Samantha Joan Towle 2006-2013 View profile
- Clare Ann Lissaman 2001-2006 View profile
- Jasmine Friedman 2001-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2001
- Also a registered charity
- Goodweave UK
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,699
- Total assets
- £4,699
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,699 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,699 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Dr Jonathan David Blagbrough Director · appointed 2009
- Kunera Moore - Korthals Altes Director · appointed 2023
- Terence Hudghton Director · appointed 2001
- David John Ould Director · appointed 2001
- Dr Amanda Berlan Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Jonathan David Blagbrough Director · appointed 2009
- Terence Hudghton Director · appointed 2001
- David John Ould Director · appointed 2001
- Dr Amanda Berlan Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Kunera Moore - Korthals Altes Director · appointed 2023
- Terence Hudghton Director · appointed 2001
- David John Ould Director · appointed 2001
- Dr Amanda Berlan Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Jonathan David Blagbrough Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04210546
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data