Company
Creativity Software Limited
Creativity Software Limited is an active UK company (number 04212878), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Richard Summers. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Creativity Software Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Jerry Lih-Jey Su 2022-2025 View profile
- Keith Bhatia 2022-2025 View profile
- Dr Chris Blair 2011-2013 View profile
- Stephen John Davies 2010-2022 View profile
- John Mc Donagh 2010-2022 View profile
- Jonathan Edgar Coker 2010-2012 View profile
- Christopher William Lee 2009-2010 View profile
- Gordon Ian Smillie 2008-2008 View profile
- Christopher Lee 2004-2007 View profile
- Andrew Charles Hill 2001-2022 View profile
- Ian Freeman 2006-2009 View profile
- Bondlaw Secretaries Limited 2002-2007 View profile
- Richard James Lee 2001-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2001
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Duran
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-06-24 - Richard James Lee ceased 2022-03-03
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Creativity Software Limited
is controlled by Michael Duran
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-06-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Duran.
2 other companies in this group
- SS8 Networks UK Limited
- 04900784 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,040,755
- Total assets
- £1,062,718
- Cash
- £87,168
- Employees
- 16
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,040,755 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £679,556 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Richard Summers Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04212878
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data