Company
Ngong TEA Holdings Limited
Ngong TEA Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 04219042), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Antonia Grace Henley and Edward Charles Magor. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Ngong TEA Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ian David Cecil Burridge 2001-2005 View profile
- Michael Neil Farwell 2005-2007 View profile
- George Williamson & CO Limited 2001-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- George Williamson & CO. Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Ngong TEA Holdings Limited
is controlled by George Williamson & CO. Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - George Williamson & CO. Limited
is controlled by Philip Magor
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-05-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philip Magor.
7 other companies in this group
- Williamson TEA Holdings LTD (no longer on the register)
- Williamson Fine Teas Limited
- George Williamson & CO. Limited
- Magor TEA Limited
- Rogam Farms LTD
- Williamson TEA Limited
- Rogam LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £712,800
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £712,800 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £712,800 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Antonia Grace Henley Director · appointed 2022
- Alexa Catherine Magor Director · appointed 2007
- Edward Charles Magor Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Alexa Catherine Magor Director · appointed 2007
- Edward Charles Magor Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Antonia Grace Henley Director · appointed 2022
- Alexa Catherine Magor Director · appointed 2007
- Edward Charles Magor Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04219042
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data