Company
Pakatak Limited
Pakatak Limited is an active UK company (number 04219574), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Natalie Jayne Keeper and Alan David Keeper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pakatak Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Natalie Ann Packer 2001-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alan David Keeper
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-05-19
Group
- Pakatak Limited
is controlled by Alan David Keeper
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-05-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alan David Keeper.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £17,633
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £17,633 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £17,633 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Christopher Scott Packer Director · appointed 2001
- Alan David Keeper Director · appointed 2003
- Natalie Jayne Keeper Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Scott Packer Director · appointed 2001
- Alan David Keeper Director · appointed 2003
- Natalie Jayne Keeper Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alan David Keeper Director · appointed 2003
- Natalie Jayne Keeper Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher Scott Packer Director · appointed 2001
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04219574
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data