Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Create A Future LTD

Create A Future LTD is an active UK company (number 04223701), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Caroline Jean Gallant. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Create A Future LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Timothy John Sibthorp 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Katrina Elizabeth Wainwright 2013-2026 Director View profile
  3. Mark Frederick Layder 2009-2010 Director View profile
  4. Charles James Sharp Bentley 2004-2005 Director View profile
  5. Stefan March 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. Peter James Edward Sinclair 2004-2007 Director View profile
  7. Stanley Mcilheron Hardy 2003-2009 Director View profile
  8. Rachel Eleanor May Eade 2003-2008 Director View profile
  9. Richard Hartle 2002-2009 Director View profile
  10. Geoffrey Allan Field 2001-2004 Director View profile
  11. Michael Bernard Bell 2001-2004 Director View profile
  12. David John Wheeler 2001-2005 Director View profile
  13. Dr Michael Leonard Haywood Wise 2001-2001 Director View profile
  14. Colin Baldyga 2001-2001 Director View profile
  15. Shirley Ann Woolley 2001-2006 Director View profile
  16. David Mark Povall 2010-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/05/2001

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Create A Future LTD is controlled by Caroline Jean Gallant
    Evidence
    active 50-75% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Caroline Jean Gallant.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£5,017
Total assets
£5,017
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£5,017
2025-10-31Not reported£5,017
2024-10-31Not reported£13,827

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

25.1y median 25.1y
average tenure
25.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04223701
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data