Company
66 Clarendon Road Limited
66 Clarendon Road Limited is an active UK company (number 04223863), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Amanda Renske Mann and Jean-Charles Charles Douin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 66 Clarendon Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Amanda Besse 2011-2015 View profile
- Andrew James Hainault 2006-2011 View profile
- Elizabeth Julia Kelly 2001-2026 View profile
- Talbot Napier Hainault 2001-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £35,947
- Total assets
- £35,947
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £35,947 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £35,947 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £52,340 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jean-Charles Charles Douin Director · appointed 2015
- Amanda Renske Mann Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Jean-Charles Charles Douin Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Jean-Charles Charles Douin Director · appointed 2015
- Amanda Renske Mann Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Elizabeth Julia Kelly Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04223863
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data