Company
Zibdawn Associates Limited
Zibdawn Associates Limited is an active UK company (number 04230259), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Nahrin Choudhury. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Zibdawn Associates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Nahrin Choudhury 2014-2026 View profile
- Abdul Mojid 2001-2014 View profile
- Nahrin Choudhury 2001-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2001
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abdul Wasay Chowdhury
75-100% shares · notified 2021-07-21 - Nahrin Choudhury ceased 2021-07-21
25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Abdul Mojid ceased 2019-06-06
25-50% shares · notified 2017-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Zibdawn Associates Limited
is controlled by Abdul Wasay Chowdhury
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2021-07-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abdul Wasay Chowdhury.
4 other companies in this group
- 10979226 (no longer on the register)
- Wadi Holdings LTD
- Friends of Bccv LTD
- YYW Real Estate LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,573,485
- Total assets
- £13,303,905
- Cash
- £37,065
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £2,573,485 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £2,573,485 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Nahrin Choudhury Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Nahrin Choudhury Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04230259
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data