Company
103 Queensmill Road Limited
103 Queensmill Road Limited is an active UK company (number 04233273), incorporated 2001. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 103 Queensmill Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Alessandra Michelle Sarah Olivier 2016-2021 View profile
- Troylus Alexander Raynor Kerr Olivier 2016-2021 View profile
- William Anthony Merris Smith 2001-2007 View profile
- Grant Directors Limited 2001-2001 View profile
- John Robert Charles Saville 2001-2003 View profile
- Olivier, Richard Kerr, Hon. 2007-2021 View profile
- Lynn Smith 2001-2007 View profile
- Lynn Tevendale 2001-2003 View profile
- Grant Secretaries Limited 2001-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2001
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Timothy John Edward Rye
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Troylus Alexander Raynor Kerr Olivier ceased 2021-02-25
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 103 Queensmill Road Limited
is controlled by Timothy John Edward Rye
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Timothy John Edward Rye.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04233273
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data