Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Synergies Investments Limited

Synergies Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 04233924), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Jose Luis Paramio Lopez. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Synergies Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Manuel Aneiros Lago 2015-2018 Director View profile
  2. Ariane Slinger 2008-2023 Director View profile
  3. Odilo Javier Otero 2008-2022 Director View profile
  4. Marta Lopez San Jose 2008-2015 Director View profile
  5. Hurstdene Services Limited 2007-2007 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Bluewall Limited 2003-2007 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Robert Jack Behar 2001-2002 Director View profile
  8. Amanda Jayne Behar 2001-2003 Director View profile
  9. Rathbone Secretaries Limited 2008-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. London Secretaries Limited 2001-2007 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/06/2001

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Synergies Investments Limited is controlled by Jose Luis Paramio Lopez
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jose Luis Paramio Lopez.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,783,596
Total assets
-£59,740
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2024-12-31Not reported-£1,783,596
2024-12-31Not reported-£1,783,596

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9y median 9y
average tenure
9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04233924
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data