Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

PRO-Natura UK

Support services to forestry

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is PRO-Natura UK. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Guy Reinaud 2002-2023 Director View profile
  2. Anastasios Paul Leventis 2001-2002 Director View profile
  3. Simon Anthory Martin 2001-2002 Director View profile
  4. Darbys Management Services Limited 2001-2001 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Dr Norma Bubier 2001-2016 Secretary View profile
  6. Darbys Secretarial Services Limited 2001-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Support services to forestry; Technical and vocational secondary education; Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities; Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Incorporated
14/06/2001
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£8,834
Total assets
£8,834
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£8,834
2025-11-30Not reported£8,834

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

20y median 20y
average tenure
24.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04234284
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data