Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Oakham

Fino Restaurant Limited

Licensed restaurants

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Fino Restaurant Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Nieves Barragan Mohacho 2012-2015 Director View profile
  2. Cadogan, William John, Honourable 2006-2015 Director View profile
  3. Harry Rollo Gabb 2002-2015 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Frederick Hart 2002-2015 Director View profile
  5. Stefa Belitis Hart 2002-2015 Director View profile
  6. Edward George Hart 2001-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Licensed restaurants
Incorporated
18/06/2001
Registered office
Oakham
Previous names
Hart Bros Limited (until 22/05/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Fino Restaurant Limited is controlled by Harts Group LTD
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Harts Group LTD is controlled by Harry Rollo Gabb
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-01-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Harry Rollo Gabb.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-07-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-07-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

25.1y median 25.1y
average tenure
25.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 20Manufacturing 2Professional services 2Business services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04236069
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/04/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data