Company
Crystal House (Whalley Range) Management Company Limited
Crystal House (Whalley Range) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04242797), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Laura Miller and Adam Thomas Rosillo. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crystal House (Whalley Range) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Matthew Hill 2013-2019 View profile
- Kat Malin-August 2013-2020 View profile
- Natalie Ungarian 2011-2018 View profile
- Nina Shabanladeh 2011-2020 View profile
- Katharine Jane Louise Edwards 2007-2013 View profile
- Karl Nugent 2007-2007 View profile
- James Simon Latham 2006-2007 View profile
- John Mckernaghan 2006-2020 View profile
- Karen Smith 2002-2005 View profile
- Joanne Little 2002-2007 View profile
- Kevin Christian 2001-2002 View profile
- John Alexander Wilson 2001-2002 View profile
- Neil Philip Thomas 2002-2005 View profile
- Mary Jane Sims 2001-2002 View profile
- Cuppin Street Secretaries Limited 2001-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £48
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £48 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £48 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Adam Thomas Rosillo Director · appointed 2024
- Laura Miller Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Hugh Martin Williamson Director · appointed 2020
- Georgia Tsakiri Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Hugh Martin Williamson Director · appointed 2020
- Georgia Tsakiri Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Adam Thomas Rosillo Director · appointed 2024
- Laura Miller Director · appointed 2024
- Georgia Tsakiri Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Hugh Martin Williamson Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04242797
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data