Company
Ahlmark Shipping (UK) Limited
Ahlmark Shipping (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 04249527), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Daniel Carmichael. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ahlmark Shipping (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Peter Soeren Andersson 2017-2026 View profile
- Jan Hakan Thorell 2010-2017 View profile
- Timothy John Hollands 2008-2023 View profile
- Peter Frank Foster 2001-2008 View profile
- Bo Warmling 2001-2010 View profile
- William Anthony Willis 2006-2014 View profile
- Roger Neil Cantle 2001-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,056,622
- Total assets
- £1,061,786
- Cash
- £668
- Employees
- 0.13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,056,622 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,056,622 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Daniel Carmichael Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Soeren Andersson Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04249527
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data