Company
Perrys Close Management Company Limited
Perrys Close Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04251335), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Wendy Anne Cox and David Richard Dormer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Perrys Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Michael Robert Ingham 2008-2017 View profile
- Stuart Britton 2008-2016 View profile
- Lionel Roy James 2007-2008 View profile
- Nicholas Parkin 2001-2007 View profile
- Nicola Christine Foster 2007-2007 View profile
- Emma Caroline Parkin 2005-2007 View profile
- Mark Dudley Steer 2001-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/07/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £9 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £9 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Denise Caroline Bailey Director · appointed 2017
- Wendy Anne Cox Director · appointed 2026
- David Richard Dormer Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Denise Caroline Bailey Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Denise Caroline Bailey Director · appointed 2017
- Wendy Anne Cox Director · appointed 2026
- David Richard Dormer Director · appointed 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04251335
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data