Company
Swiss House Management Company Limited
Swiss House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04253320), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Helen Dowdell and Sally Helen Goddard. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Swiss House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Mark Dowdell 2024-2025 View profile
- Ian Lawton 2017-2020 View profile
- Lee Wells 2007-2017 View profile
- Alice Rose Elliott 2006-2019 View profile
- George Norman William Cross 2006-2012 View profile
- Gavin John Steeden 2003-2005 View profile
- Claire Emma Louise Harris 2003-2005 View profile
- Christopher John Morris 2001-2004 View profile
- Neville Cullerne-Bown 2001-2026 View profile
- Christopher Gordon Giles 2001-2003 View profile
- Fernando Rodriguez Llorente 2001-2026 View profile
- Jeffrey Edward Gregory 2001-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kevin Jeremy Prince Director · appointed 2013
- Helen Dowdell Director · appointed 2025
- Sally Helen Goddard Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Kevin Jeremy Prince Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Kevin Jeremy Prince Director · appointed 2013
- Helen Dowdell Director · appointed 2025
- Sally Helen Goddard Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Neville Cullerne-Bown Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
- Fernando Rodriguez Llorente Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2026
- Mark Dowdell Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04253320
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data