Company
Dawn Court (Camberley) Residents Association Limited
Dawn Court (Camberley) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 04261667), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Alkesh Gadher and Denis Joseph Barthe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dawn Court (Camberley) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Judith Campbell 2012-2019 View profile
- Stephen David Layzell 2008-2012 View profile
- Joanne Margot Cope 2007-2021 View profile
- Nicholas Andrew Mowat 2007-2010 View profile
- Vincent Clift 2005-2007 View profile
- Alan Hughes Foster 2003-2013 View profile
- George Mccallum Reddin 2003-2007 View profile
- Paul O'Brien 2024-2024 View profile
- OAK Block Management LTD 2023-2024 View profile
- Paul Elson 2003-2005 View profile
- Christine Elliott 2003-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2001
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Joanne Margot Cope ceased 2021-03-17
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Brenda Theresa Shepherd ceased 2021-03-17
significant influence · notified 2021-03-17
Group
- Dawn Court (Camberley) Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Joanne Margot Cope
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-03-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Joanne Margot Cope.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,001
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alkesh Gadher Director · appointed 2023
- Denis Joseph Barthe Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Denis Joseph Barthe Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Alkesh Gadher Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04261667
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data