Company
50 Charleville Road Limited
50 Charleville Road Limited is an active UK company (number 04261718), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Alison Mary Whelan and Graham Campbell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 50 Charleville Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Nathan Bruce Hay 2008-2015 View profile
- Claudio Morrano 2005-2008 View profile
- Paul Poole 2002-2008 View profile
- Adele Clare Pegden 2001-2002 View profile
- Joanna Isabelle Bailey Lucas 2001-2003 View profile
- Sara Jane Sutcliffe 2001-2004 View profile
- C/O Urang Property Management 2007-2010 View profile
- James Justin David Stewart 2001-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Henry Shelford Director · appointed 2007
- Katie Garrod Director · appointed 2001
- Graham Campbell Director · appointed 2007
- Alison Mary Whelan Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Henry Shelford Director · appointed 2007
- Katie Garrod Director · appointed 2001
- Graham Campbell Director · appointed 2007
- Alison Mary Whelan Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Henry Shelford Director · appointed 2007
- Katie Garrod Director · appointed 2001
- Graham Campbell Director · appointed 2007
- Alison Mary Whelan Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04261718
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data