Company
ST Nicholas Gate Management Company Limited
ST Nicholas Gate Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04261857), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Jonathan Curtis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ST Nicholas Gate Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Ian Bannerman 2008-2021 View profile
- Douglas Penman Fraser 2006-2007 View profile
- James Underhill 2004-2011 View profile
- Paul Michael Murray 2004-2007 View profile
- Julian Hallett Russell 2003-2025 View profile
- Chris Lewis 2003-2003 View profile
- Wesley Owen 2003-2003 View profile
- Katrina Wilcox 2003-2003 View profile
- Alison Mary Reading 2001-2003 View profile
- Joan Irene Curtis 2022-2025 View profile
- Martin Edward Townsend 2004-2022 View profile
- Michael John Hardy 2003-2004 View profile
- Jake James Underhill 2003-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,341
- Total assets
- £5,341
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,341 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,341 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jonathan Curtis Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Julian Hallett Russell Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04261857
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data