Company
Holdtrade Mining Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Holdtrade Mining Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Frank Randolph Roberts 2002-2019 View profile
- Denise Elaine Herrington 2001-2002 View profile
- Christine Goodyear 2001-2002 View profile
- Alan Charles Bourne 2002-2003 View profile
- Barlow Robbins Secretariat Limited 2001-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2001
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Holdtrade (UK) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-08-03
Group
- Holdtrade Mining Limited
is controlled by Holdtrade (UK) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-08-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Holdtrade (UK) Limited.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,003
- Total assets
- £5,003
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,003 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,003 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5,003 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04264570
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data