Company
ISD Computer Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ISD Computer Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Lisa Mary Morgan 2019-2019 View profile
- Mark Edward Jepp 2019-2023 View profile
- David Robson 2019-2023 View profile
- Miles Baron 2018-2023 View profile
- David James Winslade 2017-2018 View profile
- Wendy Gloria Winslade 2017-2018 View profile
- Nicholas John Winslade 2001-2017 View profile
- Paul James Swindon 2019-2023 View profile
- Cherry Hosking 2018-2019 View profile
- Wendy Winslade 2001-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2001
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas John Winslade ceased 2017-11-16
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Wendy Gloria Winslade ceased 2018-06-15
appoints directors · notified 2017-11-27 - David James Winslade ceased 2018-06-15
appoints directors · notified 2017-11-27 - Boomerang Digital Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-11-30 - Meeron Limited ceased 2023-02-17
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2018-06-15 - Boomerang Digital Holdings Limited ceased 2023-11-30
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-02-17
Group
- ISD Computer Services Limited
is controlled by Nicholas John Winslade
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas John Winslade.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Christopher David Wrigley Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Mark Ludlow Director · appointed 2023
- Kelly Annette Roberts Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Christopher David Wrigley Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Mark Ludlow Director · appointed 2023
- Kelly Annette Roberts Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04278212
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data