Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Caffe Sirena Limited

Caffe Sirena Limited is an active UK company (number 04278622), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Domenico Gregorio and Gino Gregorio. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Caffe Sirena Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Franco Gregorio 2001-2006 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/08/2001

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Caffe Sirena Limited is controlled by Coastline Fish and Chip Restaurant Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-08-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Coastline Fish and Chip Restaurant Limited is controlled by Gregorio Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-08-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Gregorio Holdings Limited is controlled by Franco Gregorio
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-03 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Franco Gregorio.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£37,686
Total assets
£37,686
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£37,686
2025-10-31Not reported£37,686

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

22.9y median 22.9y
average tenure
22.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 4Finance 2Manufacturing 2Business services 1Dormant 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04278622
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data