Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

40 Fellows Road Management Limited

40 Fellows Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04279157), incorporated 2001, with 6 current directors including Ilina Kroushovski and Michihiro Ko. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 40 Fellows Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Peter Francis Docx 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. Arvind Desikan 2016-2023 Director View profile
  3. Konstantin Rotar 2014-2023 Director View profile
  4. David Timothy Moreton 2014-2016 Director View profile
  5. Sanam Susan Alaghband 2008-2014 Director View profile
  6. Warwick Walsh 2008-2014 Director View profile
  7. Johannes Korelis Jan Sikkens 2006-2008 Director View profile
  8. Hideyo Suzumaru 2001-2014 Director View profile
  9. Pearl Margaret Marshall 2001-2006 Director View profile
  10. Thomas Philip Elliott 2001-2005 Director View profile
  11. Emily Jane Slowe 2001-2006 Director View profile
  12. Richard Louis Limburg 2001-2007 Director View profile
  13. Amanda Shaw 2013-2014 Secretary View profile
  14. Meera Rao 2013-2016 Secretary View profile
  15. Lucy Caroline Beevor 2007-2013 Secretary View profile
  16. Paul Leslie Phillip Stannard 2001-2007 Secretary View profile
  17. Peter Scholl 2001-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/08/2001

Financials

Net assets
£42,005
Total assets
£42,005
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£42,005
2025-12-31Not reported£42,005

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

16.7y median 19.1y
average tenure
24.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04279157
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data