Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Durands Wharf Management CO. Limited

Durands Wharf Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 04281930), incorporated 2001, with 5 current directors including Ginny Pattni and Shyama Buddhadasa. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Durands Wharf Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Jade Taryn Little 2019-2020 Director View profile
  2. Pooja Priyadarshini Jeetun 2018-2018 Director View profile
  3. Annelie Mutch 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Ranjit Sarai 2016-2020 Director View profile
  5. Dr Matthew Tanham 2015-2016 Director View profile
  6. Daniel Kogler 2014-2016 Director View profile
  7. James Edward Brimlow 2011-2014 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Dengate 2009-2014 Director View profile
  9. Anastasios Simitci 2009-2020 Director View profile
  10. Aurora Allen 2009-2011 Director View profile
  11. Jeremy Christopher Anthony Allen Ellis 2007-2007 Director View profile
  12. Julian Scott Johnson 2003-2004 Director View profile
  13. Robin Zvi Galloway Lunn 2003-2013 Director View profile
  14. Alexander David Winterton 2003-2009 Director View profile
  15. Rialto (Management) Limited 2001-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  16. Rialto (Secretarial) Limited 2001-2004 Corporate-director View profile
  17. Frith Hill House Registrars Limited 2004-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/09/2001

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

8.8y median 9.9y
average tenure
14.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 4Business services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04281930
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data