Company
H.P. Management Company Limited
H.P. Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04282310), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Ivan Richard Fomin and Glenn Young. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is H.P. Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Dr Alastair Paul Macmillan 2019-2024 View profile
- Peter Hewson 2018-2025 View profile
- Marion Rosina Dodd 2018-2019 View profile
- Roger Ivimy 2018-2024 View profile
- Kay Graetz 2017-2019 View profile
- Gail Margaret Paterson 2016-2019 View profile
- Catherine Anne Gregory 2016-2017 View profile
- Tina Jayne Moon 2015-2016 View profile
- Ronald Edward Lawley 2014-2018 View profile
- Nicholas John Barnett 2013-2017 View profile
- David Elon King 2012-2013 View profile
- Gerald Martin Randall 2010-2014 View profile
- Anthony Fredrick Edward Kirby 2006-2010 View profile
- William George Parkes 2004-2007 View profile
- Joan Sandra Margetts 2004-2005 View profile
- Stuart Anthony Morris 2004-2005 View profile
- Caroline Norah Wall 2004-2005 View profile
- Christopher Zeal 2004-2005 View profile
- Ian Leslie Heustice 2004-2005 View profile
- Simon Louis Wilson 2001-2004 View profile
- Christopher John Cooney 2001-2004 View profile
- Kristy Emma Tidman 2017-2019 View profile
- Nicholas John Barnett 2013-2017 View profile
- Louise Suzanne Ivimy 2010-2012 View profile
- James Peter Hewson 2004-2010 View profile
- John Robert White 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £93,658
- Total assets
- £113,418
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £93,658 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £149,557 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ivan Richard Fomin Director · appointed 2024
- Fiona Blaber Director · appointed 2018
- Glenn Young Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Fiona Blaber Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Fiona Blaber Director · appointed 2018
- Glenn Young Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Ivan Richard Fomin Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04282310
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data