Company
Somer Court Management Company Limited
Somer Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04282578), incorporated 2001, with 1 current director, Janet Hazel Dera. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Somer Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Steven John Parkinson 2021-2024 View profile
- Graham Gulliford 2013-2026 View profile
- Robert John White 2009-2010 View profile
- Graham Besser 2008-2018 View profile
- Richard Gordon Harris 2004-2008 View profile
- Peter John Spencer 2002-2008 View profile
- Jeremy Tudor Hutchings 2002-2004 View profile
- Geoffrey Colin Simms 2001-2002 View profile
- Michael John Gould 2021-2023 View profile
- Mark Lloyd Perry 2008-2021 View profile
- Christine Mary Langley 2001-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/09/2001
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - 7 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 7 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Somer Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by Mark Lloyd Perry
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-01, ceased 2021-08-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Lloyd Perry.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,340
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Not reported | £4,340 |
| 2025-03-30 | Not reported | £9,251 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Janet Hazel Dera Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Janet Hazel Dera Director · appointed 2008
Left in the last 12 months
- Graham Gulliford Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04282578
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data