Company
Waterford Gardens Management Limited
Waterford Gardens Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04287866), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Margaret Diane Pugh and Michael James Grier. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waterford Gardens Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- James Thomas Henry Bake 2014-2020 View profile
- Michael Howard Woodcock 2012-2024 View profile
- Janice Rosalind Mitchell 2012-2013 View profile
- Raymond Townley 2012-2012 View profile
- Norman Carlisle 2012-2012 View profile
- Charles Jones 2012-2012 View profile
- Peter James Morgan 2001-2003 View profile
- Peter John Ireland 2001-2012 View profile
- Affinity Sutton Group Limited 2006-2010 View profile
- Kevin Antonia 2005-2006 View profile
- Peter Mccallum 2001-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £20
- Total assets
- £20
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £20 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £20 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Douglas George Kennedy Director · appointed 2012
- Nigel Christopher Greenwood Director · appointed 2022
- Michael James Grier Director · appointed 2024
- Margaret Diane Pugh Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Douglas George Kennedy Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Douglas George Kennedy Director · appointed 2012
- Nigel Christopher Greenwood Director · appointed 2022
- Margaret Diane Pugh Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Michael James Grier Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04287866
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data