Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Barrow Hall Farm Management Company Limited

The Barrow Hall Farm Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04291569), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Paul Sinclair Kent Moores and Kerry Stewart Walker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Barrow Hall Farm Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Michael John Jebson 2019-2021 Director View profile
  2. Jillian Tracey Shires 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Nancy Helen Gillespie 2012-2017 Director View profile
  4. Gerald Arthur Higginbotham 2011-2018 Director View profile
  5. David John Hiley 2010-2012 Director View profile
  6. Susan Margaret Moores 2007-2014 Director View profile
  7. Christopher Paul Harrison 2003-2011 Director View profile
  8. Christopher James Birkett Evans 2002-2010 Director View profile
  9. Jonathan Charles Bolton 2002-2007 Director View profile
  10. Michael Charles Martin 2001-2003 Director View profile
  11. Steven David Parry 2001-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/09/2001

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

11.7y median 11.6y
average tenure
15.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04291569
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data