Company
Pines (Orpington) Management Limited
Pines (Orpington) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 04291724), incorporated 2001, with 7 current directors including Sarah Law and Sanjay Diwan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pines (Orpington) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Soumit Sham Padgavkar 2015-2022 View profile
- Christopher Bradshaw 2011-2020 View profile
- Philip Law 2011-2016 View profile
- Lesley Anne Ronson 2009-2022 View profile
- Tony Leonard Atkins 2007-2013 View profile
- Robbie Ryan 2007-2014 View profile
- Dr Tasneem Singhal 2007-2009 View profile
- Penelope Jane Burge 2007-2017 View profile
- Harold Lessey 2006-2011 View profile
- Ian James Gavin 2005-2007 View profile
- Nicola Parker 2005-2007 View profile
- John Alexander Warner 2004-2005 View profile
- Paul William Jeal 2003-2004 View profile
- Philip David Deegan 2003-2006 View profile
- William Graham Mackie 2001-2003 View profile
- Clair Marie Grant 2001-2003 View profile
- John Ben Lockyer 2001-2003 View profile
- Edgefield Property & Asset Management LTD 2024-2026 View profile
- Simon Dothie 2005-2024 View profile
- Alan Foster & Associates 2002-2004 View profile
- Jones Homes (Southern) Limited 2002-2002 View profile
- Duncan Hugh Foster 2001-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2001
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sarah Law Director · appointed 2026
- Maaza Yosief Yemane Director · appointed 2006
- Scott Millar Director · appointed 2015
- Sanjay Diwan Director · appointed 2026
- Ian Richmond Director · appointed 2026
- Michelle Bradshaw Director · appointed 2026
- Ritu Rana Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Maaza Yosief Yemane Director · appointed 2006
- Scott Millar Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sarah Law Director · appointed 2026
- Maaza Yosief Yemane Director · appointed 2006
- Scott Millar Director · appointed 2015
- Ian Richmond Director · appointed 2026
- Michelle Bradshaw Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Sanjay Diwan Director · appointed 2026
- Ritu Rana Director · appointed 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04291724
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data