Company · East Yorkshire
Eddie Beedle Limited
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eddie Beedle Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Norman Robert Eastburn 2001-2010 View profile
- Beverley Eastburn 2001-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures; Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 28/09/2001
- Registered office
- East Yorkshire
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Beverley Eastburn ceased 2023-09-22
25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-31 - Paul Robert Eastburn ceased 2023-09-22
25-50% shares · notified 2021-12-09 - Eddie Beedle Holdings Limited
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-09-22
Group
- Eddie Beedle Limited
is controlled by Beverley Eastburn
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-31, ceased 2023-09-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Beverley Eastburn.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £820,391
- Total assets
- £1,240,272
- Cash
- £35,480
- Employees
- 0.36
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £820,391 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £820,391 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £628,614 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kirby Middleton Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Wilson Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Robert Eastburn Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Kirby Middleton Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Wilson Director · appointed 2010
- Paul Robert Eastburn Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kirby Middleton Director · appointed 2020
- Robert Wilson Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Paul Robert Eastburn Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04295439
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data