Company
Toronto Management (Shortlands) Limited
Toronto Management (Shortlands) Limited is an active UK company (number 04297094), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Janet Guat-Hua Nagle and Justin Kiszegi. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Toronto Management (Shortlands) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Mark Gerard Hassell Medley 2017-2022 View profile
- John Richard Piper 2014-2026 View profile
- Patricia Ann Piper 2014-2026 View profile
- Edward Joseph Dalton 2007-2018 View profile
- Rose Medley 2004-2015 View profile
- Harold Leslie Leach 2001-2014 View profile
- William Arthur Burgoyne 2001-2012 View profile
- Andrew Simon Harvey 2001-2003 View profile
- Hedwig Irene Archbutt 2001-2010 View profile
- John Stammers 2001-2021 View profile
- John Stammers 2001-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2001
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Justin Kiszegi
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-07-17 - John Richard Piper
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-07-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Janet Guat-Hua Nagle
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-07-17
Group
- Toronto Management (Shortlands) Limited
is controlled by Justin Kiszegi
Evidence
active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2025-07-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Justin Kiszegi.
1 other company in this group
- 09513528 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,750
- Total assets
- £3,750
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3,750 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £3,750 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Justin Kiszegi Director · appointed 2011
- Janet Guat-Hua Nagle Director · appointed 2022
- Monika Marieanne Kiszegi Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Justin Kiszegi Director · appointed 2011
- Monika Marieanne Kiszegi Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Janet Guat-Hua Nagle Director · appointed 2022
- Monika Marieanne Kiszegi Director · appointed 2011
Portfolio (1)
- Justin Kiszegi Director · appointed 2011
Left in the last 12 months
- John Richard Piper Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Patricia Ann Piper Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04297094
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data