Company
Felcourt Properties Limited
Felcourt Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 04299703), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Pritpal Singh Gill and Jatinder Singh Gill. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Felcourt Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Nofal Sikafi 2008-2009 View profile
- Hyder Sikafi 2001-2008 View profile
- Dr Zain Sikafi 2001-2025 View profile
- Amal Saaid 2001-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2001
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jatinder Singh Gill
25-50% shares · notified 2025-08-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Pritpal Singh Gill
25-50% shares · notified 2025-08-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Felcourt Properties Limited
is controlled by Jatinder Singh Gill
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2025-08-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jatinder Singh Gill.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £18,546
- Total assets
- £779,645
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £18,546 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £18,546 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Pritpal Singh Gill Director · appointed 2025
- Jatinder Singh Gill Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Pritpal Singh Gill Director · appointed 2025
- Jatinder Singh Gill Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04299703
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data