Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Swansea

Ynys-Y-Plant Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ynys-Y-Plant Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Elizabeth Ann Rees 2012-2026 Director View profile
  2. Derek Albert Brown 2012-2017 Director View profile
  3. Margaret Irene Laing 2009-2022 Director View profile
  4. John Robert Lindsay 2004-2012 Director View profile
  5. Alan Leonard David Devonald 2004-2014 Director View profile
  6. Jessica Jayne Rees 2004-2005 Director View profile
  7. John Maitland Brunyate 2004-2013 Director View profile
  8. William Ian Jones 2004-2024 Director View profile
  9. Barbara Blanche Couser 2003-2009 Director View profile
  10. Geoffrey William Adams 2001-2004 Director View profile
  11. Joanne Morris 2001-2004 Director View profile
  12. Tracey Marie Williams 2014-2025 Secretary View profile
  13. Andrew John Renesto 2012-2014 Secretary View profile
  14. Gareth Davies 2004-2012 Secretary View profile
  15. Christopher John Coates 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
05/10/2001
Registered office
Swansea

Financials

Net assets
£796
Total assets
£796
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£796
2025-10-31Not reported£796

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

13.9y median 12.6y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04299830
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data