Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Pembroke Homes Management Company Limited

Pembroke Homes Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04301448), incorporated 2001, with 3 current directors including Roy Frederic Burt and Heidi Teresa Mcnamara. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Pembroke Homes Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Rory Antony Moss 2011-2020 Director View profile
  2. Leanne Patricia Salisbury 2011-2013 Director View profile
  3. Shona Louise Mcmillan 2007-2011 Director View profile
  4. Barry Thomas 2007-2008 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Blair Daniels 2003-2005 Director View profile
  6. David Arthur 2003-2007 Director View profile
  7. Gill Oxley 2003-2006 Director View profile
  8. Lee Christian Charnley 2002-2003 Director View profile
  9. Ian Hunter 2001-2002 Director View profile
  10. The Guthrie Partnership Limited 2012-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Gillian Oxley 2002-2006 Secretary View profile
  12. Ian Barlow 2001-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/10/2001

Financials

Net assets
£8
Total assets
£8
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£8
2026-03-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

13.5y median 15.1y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04301448
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data