Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

177-187 Bradford Street Limited

177-187 Bradford Street Limited is an active UK company (number 04301858), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Nicola Murton and Jennifer Jane Watson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 177-187 Bradford Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Julia Dawn Hennesy 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Brian Robinson 2011-2019 Director View profile
  3. Sheena Penney 2010-2011 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Sivyer-Gadenne 2005-2010 Director View profile
  5. Frances Stratford 2001-2005 Director View profile
  6. Brian Robinson 2004-2019 Secretary View profile
  7. Samantha Jane Stent 2001-2004 Secretary View profile
  8. Foremost Formations Company Services Limited 2001-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/10/2001

Financials

Net assets
£206
Total assets
£206
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£206
2025-10-31Not reported£206

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
7.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04301858
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data