Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Information Technology UN Limited

Information Technology UN Limited is an active UK company (number 04307565), incorporated 2001. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Information Technology UN Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Adrian Egginton 2004-2022 Director View profile
  2. Steven Stoddart 2004-2011 Director View profile
  3. Lisa Pillow 2002-2025 Director View profile
  4. Barry Edward Perkins 2001-2002 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/10/2001

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • VUL Holdings Limited
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-01
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Information Technology UN Limited is controlled by VUL Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by VUL Holdings Limited.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1,635
Cash
£47
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04307565
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data