Company
The Moorings (Appley Bridge) Management Company Limited
The Moorings (Appley Bridge) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04308364), incorporated 2001, with 2 current directors, Jennifer Helen Atherton and Antonie Cutrupi. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Moorings (Appley Bridge) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Kathryn Margaret Ann Lowey 2013-2018 View profile
- Richard Jeremy France 2007-2012 View profile
- Shona Louise Sweeney 2007-2010 View profile
- Linda Caunce 2005-2006 View profile
- Anne Veronica Brew 2003-2007 View profile
- Helen Chadwick 2003-2004 View profile
- Peter Damian Grimshaw 2003-2011 View profile
- Richard Alun Jones 2003-2006 View profile
- Ronald Mcgurk 2003-2017 View profile
- Marie Speakman 2013-2017 View profile
- Bernadette Kearns 2010-2013 View profile
- Goldfield Properties Limited 2008-2010 View profile
- Jamie Stewart Guy 2006-2007 View profile
- Michelle Rebecca Maria Jones 2004-2006 View profile
- Iain Duncan Hamish Hamilton 2001-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2001
Financials
- Net assets
- £37
- Total assets
- £37
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £37 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £37 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Antonie Cutrupi Director · appointed 2005
- Jennifer Helen Atherton Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Antonie Cutrupi Director · appointed 2005
- Jennifer Helen Atherton Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Antonie Cutrupi Director · appointed 2005
- Jennifer Helen Atherton Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04308364
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data