Company
British Autogenic Society Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is British Autogenic Society Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Patricia Toward 2023-2024 View profile
- Xiaotian Tang 2020-2023 View profile
- Chris Perrin 2020-2022 View profile
- Ruth Anne Skinner 2019-2020 View profile
- Dr Ruth Tiffany Naylor 2017-2021 View profile
- Jane Susan Morris 2017-2019 View profile
- Anne Whybrow 2014-2018 View profile
- Judith Rosamund Wren 2014-2021 View profile
- Dr John English 2011-2014 View profile
- Tekla Kosa 2010-2013 View profile
- Ruth Tiffany Naylor 2010-2011 View profile
- Stephen John Ashby 2009-2014 View profile
- Sue Holttum 2008-2016 View profile
- Christopher Perrin 2008-2014 View profile
- Catalina Botello 2008-2009 View profile
- Maurice Roy Saunders 2005-2008 View profile
- Janet Love 2004-2005 View profile
- Tamar Mindel 2004-2008 View profile
- Sonia Regina Saunders 2003-2008 View profile
- Lynne Stevens 2002-2005 View profile
- Lilamani Virantini Woolrych 2001-2004 View profile
- Penni Swinden 2001-2004 View profile
- Diana Augusta Altman 2001-2001 View profile
- Jenny Cuff 2001-2002 View profile
- Dr Janet Rosemary Marshall 2001-2003 View profile
- Rita Eileen Benor 2001-2002 View profile
- Christine Vincent Smith 2001-2001 View profile
- IFS Secretaries Limited 2007-2009 View profile
- Bridgitte Vogelmann 2001-2008 View profile
- Trevlyn Raphael Dcruz 2001-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2001
- Also a registered charity
- British Autogenic Society Limited
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Judith Rosamund Wren ceased 2021-09-03
significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-05-21
Group
- British Autogenic Society Limited
is controlled by Judith Rosamund Wren
Evidence
ceased significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-05-21, ceased 2021-09-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Judith Rosamund Wren.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £38,901
- Total assets
- £38,901
- Cash
- £39,832
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £38,901 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £38,901 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Dr Tracey Jane Atkins Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Linda Beatrice Baines Director · appointed 2024
- Jane Bird Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Nicholas Straiton Director · appointed 2025
- Donna Flack Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Alison Jeanne Stewart Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Dr Linda Beatrice Baines Director · appointed 2024
- Jane Bird Director · appointed 2021
- Donna Flack Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (3)
- Dr Tracey Jane Atkins Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Nicholas Straiton Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Alison Jeanne Stewart Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04315313
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data